LEADERSHIP

The Spokane Home Builders Association relies on the commitment and diligence of the Board of Directors who volunteer their time to lead the Association to protect and promote the housing industry in our community. Directors are nominated to serve a one-year term.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Nick Barnes

President

Construction Services

Geoff Lee

Treasurer

INB

Jason Lawrence

1st Vice President

Lawrence Custom Homes

Ben McGerty

Secretary

Hayden Homes

Jeff Miller

2nd Vice President

Ferguson Interprises

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Nick Barnes

President

Construction Services

Geoff Lee

Treasurer

INB

Fred Anderson

Builder Director

Compass Construction

Melissa Helvey

Associate Director

CrafteD Kitchen Design

Deacon Band

Gov't Affairs Committee Director

Band Construction

Jason Lawrence

1st Vice President

Lawrence Custom Homes

Ben McGerty

Secretary

Hayden Homes

Brian Offield

Builder Director

Gordon Finch Homes

Dare Edmiston

Remodelers Council Bldr Dir

Tierra Sol

Joelle Chester

Communications Committee Director

Windermere City Group

Jeff Miller

2nd Vice President

Ferguson Interprises

Nick Scheel

Past President

Arrow Kitchen and Bath

Tim Borg

Associate Director

ProBuild Builders First Source

Scott Krajack

Gov't Affairs Committee Dir.

Viking Homes

Nick Gilliland

Membership Committee Director

Blasingame Insurance

PAST PRESIDENTS

1945-47
Snider, Frank
1948
Hahn, Grant
1949
Conyers, Vern
1950-51
Guthrie, Wayne
1952
Garceau, Wayne
1953
Linebarger, Leonard
1954
Petek, John
1955
Eberle, Anton
1956
Sandberg, Jack
1957
Brown, Frank
1958
Coyte, Donald
1969
Farrow, Charles
1970
Momb, Sid
1971
Reugh, Wendell
1972
Momb, Gil
1973-74
Douglass, Harlan
1975
Condron, Craig
1976
Higgins, Jerry
1977
Petek, Denny
1978
Armfield, I.G.
1979
Carlson, Ellwood
1980
Momb, Lyle
1981
Montague, Dave
1982
Baker, Dave
1983
Parpia, Zak
1984
Reugh, Jim
1985
Brusseau, Bill
1986
Kostelecky, Jerry
1987
Finch, Gordon
1988-89
Madsen, Bob
1990
Heitman, Buster
1991-92
Thosath, Steve
1993
Finch, Gordon
1994
McAtee Jr., Frayne
1995
Campbell, Lee
1996
Wells, George
1997
West, Bob
1998
Norman, Jim
1999
Gray, Lori
2000
Stack, Jenni
2001
Weinman, Arne
2002
Kazda, Gary
2003
Lamb, Tom
2004
Spears, CGB Brad
2005
Wright, Bob
2006
Ramey, Jason
2007
Kloetsch, Larry
2008
Sullivan, Brett
2008
Georgen, Bruce
2009
Georgen, Bruce
2010
Alderson, Jay
2011
Ayers, Tim
2012
Olyer, Phil
2013
Band, Deacon
2014
Lawrence, Jason
2015
Folyer, Phil
2016
Scheel, Nick
2017
Breidenbach, Jim

FIND A PRO