LEADERSHIP

The Spokane Home Builders Association relies on the commitment and diligence of the Board of Directors who volunteer their time to lead the Association to protect and promote the housing industry in our community. Directors are nominated to serve a one-year term.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Ben McGerty

President

Hayden Homes

Aaron Fielder

Treasurer

First Interstate Bank

Scott Milionis

1st Vice President

Milionis Custom Homes

Corey Condron

Secretary

Condron Homes

Nick Gilliland

2nd Vice President

Blasingame Insurance

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Ben McGerty

President

Hayden Homes

Aaron Fielder

Treasurer

First Interstate Bank

Fred Anderson

Builder Director

Compass Construction

Chris Dixon

Associate Director

Gold Seal Mechanical

Deacon Band

Education Committee Director

Band Construction

Corey Condron

SHBA-Pac Director

Condron Homes

Jessie Zundel

SHBA NEXT: Young Professionals Council Director

Parr Lumber

Scott Milionis

1st Vice President

Milionis Custom Homes

Corey Condron

Secretary

Condron Homes

Brian Offield

Builder Director

Gordon Finch Homes

Jeff Miller

Remodelers Council Bldr Dir

Ferguson Enterprises

Josh Terris

Communications Committee Director

Band Construction

Sharla Jones

Associate Advisory Committee Chair

Greenstone

Nick Scheel

National Delegate

Untamed Construction

Nick Gilliland

2nd Vice President

Blasingame Insurance

Nick Barnes

Past President

Construction Services

Tim Borg

Associate Director

ProBuild Builders First Source

Alan Nolan

Gov't Affairs Committee Dir.

509 Design

Crystal Bodeau

Membership Committee Director

First Interstate Bank

Dustin Swartz

Grant County Chapter President

J&M Electric, Inc.

PAST PRESIDENTS

1945-47
Snider, Frank
1948
Hahn, Grant
1949
Conyers, Vern
1950-51
Guthrie, Wayne
1952
Garceau, Wayne
1953
Linebarger, Leonard
1954
Petek, John
1955
Eberle, Anton
1956
Sandberg, Jack
1957
Brown, Frank
1958
Coyte, Donald
1969
Farrow, Charles
1970
Momb, Sid
1971
Reugh, Wendell
1972
Momb, Gil
1973-74
Douglass, Harlan
1975
Condron, Craig
1976
Higgins, Jerry
1977
Petek, Denny
1978
Armfield, I.G.
1979
Carlson, Ellwood
1980
Momb, Lyle
1981
Montague, Dave
1982
Baker, Dave
1983
Parpia, Zak
1984
Reugh, Jim
1985
Brusseau, Bill
1986
Kostelecky, Jerry
1987
Finch, Gordon
1988-89
Madsen, Bob
1990
Heitman, Buster
1991-92
Thosath, Steve
1993
Finch, Gordon
1994
McAtee Jr., Frayne
1995
Campbell, Lee
1996
Wells, George
1997
West, Bob
1998
Norman, Jim
1999
Gray, Lori
2000
Stack, Jenni
2001
Weinman, Arne
2002
Kazda, Gary
2003
Lamb, Tom
2004
Spears, CGB Brad
2005
Wright, Bob
2006
Ramey, Jason
2007
Kloetsch, Larry
2008
Sullivan, Brett
2008
Georgen, Bruce
2009
Georgen, Bruce
2010
Alderson, Jay
2011
Ayers, Tim
2012
Olyer, Phil
2013
Band, Deacon
2014
Lawrence, Jason
2015
Folyer, Phil
2016
Scheel, Nick
2017
Breidenbach, Jim
2018
Barnes, Nick
2019
Barnes, Nick

FIND A PRO